Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ICKNIELD CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+54.2%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+48.2%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+55.8%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 30 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3TD
← Back to All Properties