Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,995
+14.0%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
+93.0%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+11.1%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+26.8%
Sold on 15 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 30 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties