Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PENSCLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 2EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
31 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£112,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,950
+71.9%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£112,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+161.9%
Sold on 9 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 2EQ
← Back to All Properties