Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ALBERT ROAD, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 7HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+35.4%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+46.1%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+23.6%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+160.9%
Sold on 25 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 5 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 7HB
← Back to All Properties