Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 2 November 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-10.0%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+111.2%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£55,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TY
← Back to All Properties