Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, ALBANY COURT, REDCAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+28.8%
Sold on 16 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+20.0%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+18.9%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+42.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+54.6%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3DY
← Back to All Properties