Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SNOWDON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+11.8%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 11 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HZ
← Back to All Properties