Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WORDSWORTH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£46,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£16,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£46,000
+53.6%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+149.6%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 10 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QE
← Back to All Properties