Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 4, MARTEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+33.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+108.3%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,600
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2JR
← Back to All Properties