Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRIGHTON AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+28.3%
Sold on 13 December 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,995
+6.4%
Sold on 20 April 2015
Terraced
+£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,500
+7.9%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+4.5%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+33.9%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 28 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QN
← Back to All Properties