Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WOODFEN ROAD, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.0%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
-13.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+95.8%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 9 August 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 1JP
← Back to All Properties