Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WALKERN ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£322,500
+4.0%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+78.2%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+190.0%
Sold on 19 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3RA
← Back to All Properties