Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MUNCASTER GARDENS, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0XH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,500
+19.1%
Sold on 7 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,500
+14.4%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+58.6%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950
+89.1%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0XH
← Back to All Properties