Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRIGANTINE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£740,000
+57.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£470,000
+51.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9AE
← Back to All Properties