Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, EDITH ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£367,500
+16.7%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+96.9%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+120.7%
Sold on 23 May 2011
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6JU
← Back to All Properties