Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PETERSEN COURT, LOWER ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 2RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£264,000
+5.6%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 10 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 2RS
← Back to All Properties