Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AVONDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4BY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,950
Last Sold Price
4 March 1997
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£3,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£39,950
+11.0%
Sold on 4 March 1997
Terraced
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4BY
← Back to All Properties