Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, AVONLEIGH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 3JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,500
+65.6%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+39.9%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+83.6%
Sold on 23 January 2003
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 3JA
← Back to All Properties