Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, COMMON RISE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£637,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£257,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£637,000
+67.6%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£257,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+77.6%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+94.5%
Sold on 21 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 1 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0HP
← Back to All Properties