Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HONEYWELL HOUSE, TABERNACLE LANE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR16 1LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£138,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+56.2%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Detached
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,500
+3.1%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,000
-3.5%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Detached
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,750
+5.4%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Detached
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 18 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR16 1LE
← Back to All Properties