Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HEAP STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1RL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.4%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,000
-30.4%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£56,000
+72.3%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£32,500
+80.6%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£18,000
+24.1%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£14,500
+93.3%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,500
+25.0%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£6,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1RL
← Back to All Properties