Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, WINDSOR ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 0DF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£64,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£299,950
+27.6%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+37.7%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-11.8%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
+60.5%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+225.0%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 0DF
← Back to All Properties