Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHERRY TREE WAY, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+147.5%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2SY
← Back to All Properties