Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 7, BEDFORD PLACE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+12.2%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+78.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 11 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8JB
← Back to All Properties