Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, STEEPLE CHASE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6YR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£40,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,500
+31.4%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,250
+17.7%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6YR
← Back to All Properties