Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CROFTERS BANK, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8FH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+43.2%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+62.0%
Sold on 16 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+88.2%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,520 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,980
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8FH
← Back to All Properties