Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 29, BURTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3GB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+31.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
+14.0%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+26.0%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
-2.5%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+130.2%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 29 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3GB
← Back to All Properties