Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WOODLAND ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+37.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000
+30.8%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+105.7%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+30.4%
Sold on 8 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 12 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9HW
← Back to All Properties