Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOAD COTTAGE, HUNGERFORD, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG17 8QT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+15.9%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£410,000
+13.3%
Sold on 20 October 2008
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£362,000
+9.7%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
-1.5%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+17.5%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Detached
+£35,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 8QT
← Back to All Properties