Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CROSFIELD COURT 244-248, LOWER HIGH STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-37.5%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+77.8%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+4.7%
Sold on 14 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 19 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2DB
← Back to All Properties