Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EASTBOURNE STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5BW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+40.1%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,950
+5.9%
Sold on 3 April 2017
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+53.2%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+108.1%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
-7.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 5BW
← Back to All Properties