Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BLACKBERRY WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+89.0%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+23.3%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TE
← Back to All Properties