Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WITTERSHAM CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+75.2%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+4.6%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+57.8%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+61.2%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NA
← Back to All Properties