Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OAK COTTAGES, COLCHESTER, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO7 6XJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£298,000
+14.6%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+4.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+23.2%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+95.5%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+72.1%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 18 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 6XJ
← Back to All Properties