Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SHELLEY CLOSE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+3.1%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+51.4%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+8.1%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+171.2%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Detached
+£100,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2NY
← Back to All Properties