Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GIPSY LANE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+83.8%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-2.6%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+111.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+60.7%
Sold on 6 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7DJ
← Back to All Properties