Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HERMAN CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+53.4%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+455.6%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£133,660 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,340
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XG
← Back to All Properties