Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BADGERWOOD PLACE, 23, WOODMILL LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 2PA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.9%
Price Change
-£12,695 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
-9.9%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,695 from previous sale
Sale #7
£128,695
+7.2%
Sold on 25 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,695 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+50.1%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+41.3%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+25.3%
Sold on 29 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 20 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 2PA
← Back to All Properties