Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SANDFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2JZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
1 August 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£26,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,950
+62.7%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+41.0%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2JZ
← Back to All Properties