Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FERNDOWN AVENUE, CHORLEY, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£298,000
+21.6%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+10.3%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Detached
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,995
Sold on 15 May 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7GZ
← Back to All Properties