25, LANGLEY AVENUE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP3 9NP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£412,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£412,000+40.1%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,000+141.0%
Sold on 10 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000+60.5%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1