140, GEORGE STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 3SH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£223,000+28.5%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500+131.3%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 4 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1