Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, OXFORD PLACE, 7, OXFORD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 6EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+42.1%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+1.7%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+99.9%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 6EY
← Back to All Properties