Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, TOWNSHEND ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 7QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,500
+39.7%
Sold on 14 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-25.8%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+55.0%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 1 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 7QW
← Back to All Properties