Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
+64.6%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+71.1%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+46.6%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,075 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,925
Sold on 9 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3NN
← Back to All Properties