Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PILGRIMS CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£354,000
+50.6%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+31.3%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+75.5%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 4 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7LP
← Back to All Properties