Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CARNEGIE ROAD, ROWLEY REGIS, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B65 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+78.9%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+11.8%
Sold on 14 October 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-27.4%
Sold on 29 September 2011
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+20.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B65 8BY
← Back to All Properties