Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MONTGOMERY WAY, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 3TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-11.5%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Detached
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+19.0%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+58.3%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 3TG
← Back to All Properties