Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, AMITY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 3LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
15 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,500
+23.8%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+64.4%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+16.1%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+56.8%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 29 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 3LW
← Back to All Properties