Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KINGSFORD DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6YR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+9.9%
Sold on 9 February 2012
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+102.5%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6YR
← Back to All Properties